Name: Kate Hudson
Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson
Height: 5' 6"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: April 19, 1979 at Cedars-Sinai Medical Center
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Profession: actress
Education: high school
Husband/Wife: Christopher Mark Robinson (Black Crowes lead singer; born in 1966; dating as of late spring 2000; engaged in August 2000; married on December 31, 2000; separated August 15, 2006; filed for divorced on November 17, 2006)
Relationship: Lenny Kravitz (musician; born in 1964), Elijah Craig (actor; son of actress Sally Field; dated 18 months)
Father: William Louis Hudson (aka Bill Hudson; born on October 17, 1949; married in 1976; divorced in 1980)
Mother: Goldie Hawn (actress; born on November 21, 1945)
Brother: Oliver Hudson (born on September 7, 1976; married actress Erinn Bartlett on Friday, June 9, 2006; father: Bill Hudson)
Half Sister: Emily Hudson (born in 1982; mother: Cindy Williams)
Half Brother: Wyatt Russell (actor; born on July 10, 1986; father: Kurt Russell), Zachary Hudson (born in 1986; mother: Cindy Williams), Boston Russell (born in 1980; father: Kurt Russell)
Grand Father: Edward Rutledge Hawn (one of the signers of the Declaration of Independence)
Grand Mother: Laura Hawn
Step Father: Kurt Russell (actor; born on March 17; 1951)
Step Mother: Cindy Williams (actress; born on August 22, 1947)
Son: Ryder Russell Robinson (born on January 7, 2004)
Claim to fame: as Penny Lane in Almost Famous (2000)






















8 comments

  1. The Dexter // January 31, 2009 at 5:28 PM  

    Bunda ini suka mengganggu pikiran cowok saja, Daku kan sedang membujang nih...hik hik..lihat ginian, harus cepat-cepat nyebut deh...

  2. lafa // January 31, 2009 at 8:31 PM  

    wew, bunda thanks for your last post about kate because i like kate,, she is sexy and hot

  3. Dunia SPG // February 1, 2009 at 6:02 AM  

    yay..
    seger nih mata.. :D

  4. debrian // February 1, 2009 at 11:57 AM  

    sexy ya ternyata :)

  5. BlazeFive // February 1, 2009 at 12:11 PM  

    mantaps ya cewek ini :)

  6. Anonymous // February 1, 2009 at 8:49 PM  
  7. Anonymous // February 1, 2009 at 8:49 PM  
  8. Anonymous // February 1, 2009 at 8:50 PM  

Post a Comment