Celine Dion

Posted by ^_^ | 9:11 AM | | 4 comments »







Name: Celine Dion

Birth Name: Celine Marie Claudette Dion

Height: 5' 7"

Sex: F

Nationality: Canadian

Birth Date: March 30, 1968

Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Profession: musician

Husband/Wife: René Angelil (Celine Dion's manager; born on January 16, 1942;
married on December 17, 1994 in Montreal, Québec, Canada)

Father: Adhemar Dion

Mother: Therese Tanguay

Sister: Pauline, Manon, Linda, Ghislaine, Louise, Liette, Claudette, Clement,
Denise

Brother: Paul, Daniel, Jacques, Michel

Son: Rene-Charles Angelil (born on January 25, 2001 through in vitro fertilization in Florida)

Step son: Patrick Angelil

Claim to fame: The Single Where Does My Heart Beat Now (1991)


4 comments

  1. suryaden // March 23, 2009 at 10:13 AM  

    suara, pilihan ritme dan syairnya, top banget...

  2. cheuw // March 24, 2009 at 10:31 PM  

    beuuhh
    awet muda gtuu..
    suaranyaa kerenn sangatt..
    top markotop
    =)

  3. ADVINTRO // March 25, 2009 at 10:30 AM  

    Bun?

    Cek Kuping.... hehehehe
    Ngaciiiiiir

  4. Debrian // March 25, 2009 at 11:40 AM  

    uda tua.. tetep kinclong :D

Post a Comment