Name: Vicki Zhao Wei (Chiu Mei)
Chinese name: 赵薇 (趙薇)
Nickname: Wei Wei 薇薇, Xiao Wei 小薇, Xiao Yan Zi 小燕子
Birth date: March 12, 1976
Birthplace: Wuhu, Anhui province, China
Height: 166cm
Blood type: O
Family: Parents and elder brother
Education: Beijing Film Academy (graduated in 2000)
Language spoken: Mandarin, English and Shanghai & Anhui dialect
Profession: Actress and singer

Hobbies: Movies, shopping and swimming
Favorite cartoon character: Snoopy
Favorite color: White
Favorite food: Chocolate
Favorite author: Zhang Ai Ling
Favorite music: Jazz
Favorite musician: Mozart





5 comments

  1. ' Li ' // February 26, 2009 at 3:37 PM  

    andai wajahku seperti dia...hhmmmmm....akan kutikung mayang sari hiks....

  2. bakulmp3 // February 26, 2009 at 5:22 PM  

    ouyiii,.. putri huanzu,... :D dapet kedua nih,.. :) salam mp3 bunda,.. :))

  3. Regie blog's // March 5, 2009 at 10:15 PM  

    Vicki Zhao Wei (Chiu Mei)
    Aq suka sekali sama dia...oy makasih atas infonya ya...
    oy tw judul film nya chiu mei yang zaman dulu gk..15 tahun yang lalu lah..
    ada filmnya,,aq suka kali..tp tak tw judulnya.
    kalau ada info kasih tw ya

  4. Secret 4 SEO // March 21, 2009 at 11:44 PM  

    wajahnya cantik cuman kok sering main karakter tomboy yah ^^

  5. Wisata SEO Sadau // May 6, 2009 at 6:44 PM  

    cantik juga ya.. tapi matanya agak aneh ^^'

Post a Comment